Fantasy Football

 

League: PBnJ

The Playoffs:

Round 1
Round 2
Championship
Champion
Lanser 3
Team: Beginner's Luck against
SUH nami


 

Lanser 3
Team: Beginner's Luck against
Dominate
 

 

 

 

 

Bill Rickard
Team: SUH nami against
Beginner's Luck 
 

 

 

Lanser 3
Team: Beginner's Luck against Camocrazy

 

 

Round 1 Bye
Jeff Kroondyk
Team: Dominate
11-1
 

Jeff Kroondyk
Team: Dominate against
Beginner's Luck
 

 

 

Carl Rozeveld
Team: Camocrazy 

John Emington
Team: Cadillac VIKE ME against
Camocrazy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carl Rozeveld
Team: Camocrazy against
VIKE ME
 

Carl Rozeveld
Team: Camocrazy against
Popping Tagzzz
 

Carl Rozeveld
​Team: 
Camocrazy against Beginner's Luck

 

 

Round 1 Bye
Brian Seifert
Team: 
Popping Tagzzz
​8-4

Brian Seifert
Team: Popping Tagzzz against
Camocrazy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

​The Bloggers:

 

Frank Mahoney
 

Congrats to the champion... TEAM CAMO CRAZY!!!

Nice win.  How does it feel to crush the hopes and dreams of a 13 year old?  If it wasn't for J. Charles and his epic day, you may be looking at the plaque for second place.

Frank's Honey Tip for the offseason:

Keep your eye on the NFL draft and any trades that may come up during the offseason.  Rookies are great sleepers and players switching teams always make others around them better.

It has been my pleasure to write over the last several weeks... BOOM GOES THE DYNAMITE!

Ken O'brien
 

I don't know if I should congratulate TEAM CAMO CRAZY or punch him...  You tore up the score sheet and squashed BEGINNERS LUCK.  Just wait till next year she says crying...

Seriously, great win and great season.

That goes for everyone in the PBnJ Fantasy Football League.  It was a great year, full of fun and excitement.  I hope you all are looking forward to next season.  I'm pretty sure though, that we'll find FREE FOOD still looking for the buffet table instead of playing fantasy football.

Signing off... Ken! 

 

 

 

The Managers:

Division Rev1:
Division Rev2
Brian Seifert
Team: Popping Tagzzz
8-4
 
Kylie Lanser
Team: Lanser
​2-10
 
Jeff Kroondyk
​Team: Dominate
11-1
William Seifert
Team: WhatchutakinbouWillis
5-7
Andrew Emington
Team: Youngblood
4-8
 
Lanser 3
Team: Beginner's Luck
7-5
John Emington
​Team: Cadillac VIKE ME
5-7
Sue Lanser
Team: Scrapiron
​5-7
Bill Rickard
Team: SUH nami
​8-4
Mark VanderVelde
​Team: Free Food
3-9
Adam Sobczak
​Team: Sub-Zero
5-7
Carl Rozeveld
​Team: Camocrazy
9-3

 

The Draft: